Jiangsu, China
Business Range:
Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Registered Capital:
1000000 RMB
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service

PE Blow Molding Machine, Extrusion Blow Molding Machine, Blow Moulding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine, Plastic Extrusion Blow Mould for Jerry Can, Plastic Blow Moulding Machine and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Over 20L extrusion blow molding machine Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine
  • Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine
  • Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine
  • Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine
  • Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine
  • Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine
  • Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine

Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine

Booth No. 1403
Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $40,000-200,000/ Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Transport Package: Wooden Panel with Fumigation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Extrusion Blow Molding Machine
Raw Material: HDPE
Making Method of Parison: Extrusion-Blow Molding
Automation: Automatic
Computerized: Computerized
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008, UL

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
HC
Motor
Simens Beide
PLC
Panasonic
Parison Thickness Controller
Moog 100 Points
Warranty
One Year
Trademark
KINGPLAS; KINGSWEL MACHINERY
Origin
Zhangjiagang City
HS Code
8477301000
Extrusion Blow Molding Machine

Model: HC series
The blow molding machine model HC series can produce bottle, kettle, can, bucket etc. The machine is especially designed for producing with material such as PE, PP etc.

Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine



Basic installation including
  • Die head: Accumulator die head
  • Extrusion system: Adopt imported automatic temperature controlling device. Drive the screw with motor reducer to realize stepless regulating
  • Clamping device: Adopt bi-directional synchronous clamping device with double axis single cylinder.
  • Blowing device: with bottom blowing type (optional)
  • Hydraulic system: The whole hydraulic system adopts imported servo motor energy-saving system which can save almost 40% power consumption.
  • Electric controlling system: Adopt Panasonic brand PLC or B&R brand PCC. Every electric component is in famous brand.

Technical data and parts instructions of blow molding machine for series of HC (the specification is only for your reference)
 HC75EHC90EHC100EHC120E
Max. volume of products(L)25(30)50(60)120(160)230(260)
Screw diameter(mm)φ75φ90φ100φ120
L/D25:125:125:128:1(30:1)
Plasticizing capacity(kg/h)100150180(220)270
Platen dimension(W×H)(mm)750×650900×8001050×10001400×1600
Platen opening stroke
(mm)
250~800450~1100550~1400800~1800
Clamping force(KN)270300550750
Accumulator volume(L)4.26(8)12(16)20(25)
Max diameter of die(mm)250350400350
Blow pin up and down stroke(mm)150150150150
Expand stroke(mm)140~300140~420140~550140~600
Bottom blow pin up and down stroke(mm)250250250250
Platform up and down stroke(mm)350400450450
Cooling water pressure(Mpa)0.30.30.30.3
Air pressure(Mpa)0.80.80.80.8
Hydraulic system pressure(Mpa)16161616
Die head heating power(kW)18202540
Extrusion heating power(kW)18253047
Oil pump motor power(kW)1111152x15
Extrusion motor power(kW)304555(75)110(132)
Total power(kW)81105129(149)238(260)
Average consumption(kW/h)284050(58)113(125)
Machine weight(T)11141730
Machine dimension(LxWxH)m4.5 x2.5x3.85.2x2.9x4.65.85x3.1x4.88.5x4x6


Components (can be adjusted)
ItemTechnology content
1.Hydraulic systemServo oil pump:            B&R (Austria)
Hydraulic valve:           YUKEN (Japan)
Proportion valve:           HNC (Taiwan)
Servo valve:               ATOS (Italy)
Oil-way pressure control:      Proportion pressure control
Seal element:              NOK (Japan)
 
2. Electric controlTransducer:               SCHNEIDER (France)
PCC:                      B&R (Austria)
Contactor:                 SCHNEIDER (France)
Relay:                    OMRON (Japan)
Proximity switch:           SCHNEIDER (France)
Electric ruler:                NOVOTECH / GEFRAN(ITALY)
Light curtain senor:          Sensorc (China)
Thickness servo control:      B&R (Austria)
Air switch:                 Meilan (China)
Solid-state relay:            CRYDOM (USA)
3. Clamping unitForm:hydraulic clamping directly, Two-way synchronization institutions
Drive form:differential motion quick Clamping, Two-rod structure g, Content model in a large space.
4. Die headDie structure:              Accumulator type
Runner form:              First in first out
Material of main runner part:  38CrMoAlA;42CrMo
5.Extrution systemDrive form:                Frequency
Speed reducer:             Alloy steel gearbox
Material of barrel and screw:  38CrMoAlA
Heating:                  Casting-aluminum heating device
Cooling fan:                Huanqiu
6.Pneumatic systemMain air valve:             FESTO (Germany)
7.Clamp unitAir cylinder:                 FESTO (Germany)
8.MotorSiemens Beide (China)
 

Machine detailed photo:
Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine

Machine products: 

Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine

Machine shipment:

Automatic Plastic Bottle Extrusion Blow Moulding Molding Making Machine


If you need more information of the machine, please kindly send an email to us. We aslo warmly welcome you to visit our factory. Hope to build long term business relationship with you in the near future!




 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Pamela
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now